High School Rankings: AP Passing Rate

From the January 2012 School Guide
325

Rankings reflect the percent of AP exams with a score of 3 or higher. From the 2009–2010 Governor’s Office of Student Achievement Report Card, the most recent available.

School%3+ APRank
Roswell88.91
Northview87.72
Johns Creek86.33
Chattahoochee84.74
Etowah84.55
Alpharetta83.16
Centennial81.37
Starrs Mill80.48
Wheeler80.39
Brookwood79.610
Lassiter7711
Kennesaw Mountain7512
Creekview74.413
Milton73.714.5
Walton73.714.5
McIntosh73.616.5
Pope73.616.5
Harrison7318
Cherokee72.519
Woodstock71.920
Duluth70.821
Fayette County70.622
Collins Hill70.523
Parkview70.224
Buford67.925
Chamblee Charter66.726
Peachtree Ridge66.427
Hillgrove66.328
Riverwood6629
Mill Creek64.830
North Springs63.831
Alexander62.832
North Gwinnett61.733
Mountain View61.534
North Cobb61.135
Campbell60.836
Sequoyah60.737
Dunwoody6038
Whitewater5939
TEACH Charter58.540
Grayson54.141
Sandy Creek53.942
Union Grove52.443
DeKalb School of the Arts51.144
Druid Hills50.345
Eagle’s Landing5046
Allatoona48.847
Decatur48.448.5
Kell48.448.5
Dacula48.250
Lakeside4851
Berkmar45.952
Sprayberry44.653
Norcross44.454
Heritage4455
Dutchtown42.156
Ola40.957
Woodland3958
Shiloh37.959
Grady37.660
Cross Keys35.161
Luella33.862
South Gwinnett33.563
Salem32.764
Chapel Hill32.365.5
Rockdale County32.365.5
Douglas County31.967
Marietta31.668.5
McEachern31.668.5
Southwest DeKalb31.170
Pebblebrook30.771
Central Gwinnett3072
Archer28.573
Lithia Springs27.274
Westlake26.775
Tucker24.976
Mays24.577
Meadowcreek23.678
Stephenson23.179
South Cobb21.980
Lovejoy21.781
Stockbridge18.882
Henry County17.383
Clarkston16.584
North Atlanta1685
South Atlanta School of Computer Animation and Design1586
Morrow14.887.5
North Clayton14.887.5
Stone Mountain14.389
Miller Grove13.690
Jonesboro12.991
Redan12.792
Creekside11.193
Mount Zion1194
The School of the Arts at Carver10.895
Osborne9.696
Forest Park997
Martin Luther King Jr.8.198
Columbia DeKalb899
South Atlanta Law and Social Justice School7.4100
Lithonia6.8101
Mundy’s Mill6.1102
School of Health Sciences and Research at Carver5.9103
Langston Hughes5.7104
Cedar Grove5.3105
Therrell School of Health and Science5106
McNair4.2107
Tri-Cities4108
Douglass3.9109
Riverdale3.8110
Washington Senior Academy3.3111
Towers2.9112
Banneker2.3113
Maynard H. Jackson Jr.1.7114
School of Technology at Carver0116.5
South Atlanta School of Health and Medical Science0116.5
Therrell School of Engineering, Math, and Science0116.5
Therrell School of Law, Government, and Public Policy0116.5

Advertisement